fbpx

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or purchase a service from http://cleaningsuperboss.com.au (“the “Site”).

  1. We respect your privacy

1.1. Cleaning Superboss respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. Where required, we adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

1.2. Cleaning Superboss adheres to the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

1.3. This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.

1.4. “Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

  1. Collection of personal information

2.1. Cleaning Superboss will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.

2.2. This may include: names, date of birth, job titles, contact information including addresses, email addresses, phone numbers, fax numbers etc; demographic information; information about services; information from enquiries you have made; information about your business or personal affairs; communication between us; credit card information; and any other information requested on this Site or otherwise required by us or provided by you.

2.3. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate with our customer support.

  1. How we collect your personal information

3.1. Cleaning Superboss collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our website and when we provide our services to you. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

3.2. When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically collected information as “Device Information”.

  1. Cookies

4.1 We may from time-to-time use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to store details about your use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or damage your computer. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of our website.

4.2 Our website may from time-to-time use cookies to analyses website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

  1. Third party sites

5.1 Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Cleaning Superboss is not responsible for the privacy practises of other such websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of every website that collects personal identifiable information.

  1. Use your personal information

6.1. Personal information is only collected in situations where you have consented; where there is a legitimate interest to disclose the information and where the disclosure of personal information is required for the fulfilment of your contract with Cleaning Superboss. Please consult our terms and conditions for further information on the contractual obligations between users and Cleaning Superboss.

6.2. Cleaning Superboss may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make you aware of new and additional products, services, and opportunities available to you. We may use your personal information to improve our products and services and better understand your needs.

  1. Disclosure of your personal information

7.1. We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.

  1. Security of your personal information

8.1. Cleaning Superboss is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure. To prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

8.2. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us or receive from us. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal information that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

  1. Access to your personal information

9.1. You may request details of personal information that we hold about you in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the EU GDPR 2018 . If you would like a copy of the information that we hold about you or believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please email us at [email].

9.2 You have the following rights under the GDPR:

9.2.1. Right of Access – the right to access the personal information that we hold or process about you;

9.2.2. Right to Rectification – the right to update, correct or amend the personal information that we hold or process about you;

9.2.3. Right to Erasure – the right to request remove personal information that we hold about you

9.2.4. Right to Restrict – the stop processing all or some of your personal data;

9.2.5. Right to Object – the right to object to your personal information being used for direct marketing purposes;

9.2.6. Right to Data Portability – the right to request a copy of your personal data in electronic format;

9.3. We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

  1. Changes to Privacy Policy

10.1. Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or notice board. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy. is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure. To prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure. 

  1. How to Contact Us

 

11.1. If you have any questions relating to our handling of your personal data or our use of cookies, or if you would like to invoke any of your rights under applicable data protection legislation, please send an email to our Data Protection Officer.

Deep Cleaning Form

Fill Out The Below Form To Book Online

Excellent
Based on 22 reviews
Simone Haskins
Simone Haskins
2024-05-07
Wonderful, friendly service. Very thorough. Highly recommend.
Vonn Pereira
Vonn Pereira
2024-05-06
Friendly and very thorough with the cleaning. Happy with the service provided
Shannon McGrath
Shannon McGrath
2024-05-05
Great service, windows were spotless when they finished
Rhea Pickering
Rhea Pickering
2024-05-05
Friendly and done a great job. Thanks again!
adityavikram singh mann
adityavikram singh mann
2024-05-04
It was great work, super friendly, house felt new and very proffesional

End Of Lease Cleaning Form

Fill Out The Below Form To Book Online

Excellent
Based on 22 reviews
Simone Haskins
Simone Haskins
2024-05-07
Wonderful, friendly service. Very thorough. Highly recommend.
Vonn Pereira
Vonn Pereira
2024-05-06
Friendly and very thorough with the cleaning. Happy with the service provided
Shannon McGrath
Shannon McGrath
2024-05-05
Great service, windows were spotless when they finished
Rhea Pickering
Rhea Pickering
2024-05-05
Friendly and done a great job. Thanks again!
adityavikram singh mann
adityavikram singh mann
2024-05-04
It was great work, super friendly, house felt new and very proffesional

Steam Carpet Cleaning

Fill Out The Below Form To Book Online

Excellent
Based on 22 reviews
Simone Haskins
Simone Haskins
2024-05-07
Wonderful, friendly service. Very thorough. Highly recommend.
Vonn Pereira
Vonn Pereira
2024-05-06
Friendly and very thorough with the cleaning. Happy with the service provided
Shannon McGrath
Shannon McGrath
2024-05-05
Great service, windows were spotless when they finished
Rhea Pickering
Rhea Pickering
2024-05-05
Friendly and done a great job. Thanks again!
adityavikram singh mann
adityavikram singh mann
2024-05-04
It was great work, super friendly, house felt new and very proffesional

BBQ Cleaning

Fill Out The Below Form To Book Online

Excellent
Based on 22 reviews
Simone Haskins
Simone Haskins
2024-05-07
Wonderful, friendly service. Very thorough. Highly recommend.
Vonn Pereira
Vonn Pereira
2024-05-06
Friendly and very thorough with the cleaning. Happy with the service provided
Shannon McGrath
Shannon McGrath
2024-05-05
Great service, windows were spotless when they finished
Rhea Pickering
Rhea Pickering
2024-05-05
Friendly and done a great job. Thanks again!
adityavikram singh mann
adityavikram singh mann
2024-05-04
It was great work, super friendly, house felt new and very proffesional

Choose Your Service

Then Fill Out The Form To Book Online

Deep Clean
Window Clean
Vacate Clean
Office Clean
Oven Clean
Carpet Clean
BBQ Clean
Excellent
Based on 22 reviews
Simone Haskins
Simone Haskins
2024-05-07
Wonderful, friendly service. Very thorough. Highly recommend.
Vonn Pereira
Vonn Pereira
2024-05-06
Friendly and very thorough with the cleaning. Happy with the service provided
Shannon McGrath
Shannon McGrath
2024-05-05
Great service, windows were spotless when they finished
Rhea Pickering
Rhea Pickering
2024-05-05
Friendly and done a great job. Thanks again!
adityavikram singh mann
adityavikram singh mann
2024-05-04
It was great work, super friendly, house felt new and very proffesional

Office Cleaning

Fill Out The Below Form To Book Online

Excellent
Based on 22 reviews
Simone Haskins
Simone Haskins
2024-05-07
Wonderful, friendly service. Very thorough. Highly recommend.
Vonn Pereira
Vonn Pereira
2024-05-06
Friendly and very thorough with the cleaning. Happy with the service provided
Shannon McGrath
Shannon McGrath
2024-05-05
Great service, windows were spotless when they finished
Rhea Pickering
Rhea Pickering
2024-05-05
Friendly and done a great job. Thanks again!
adityavikram singh mann
adityavikram singh mann
2024-05-04
It was great work, super friendly, house felt new and very proffesional

Oven Cleaning

Fill Out The Below Form To Book Online

Excellent
Based on 22 reviews
Simone Haskins
Simone Haskins
2024-05-07
Wonderful, friendly service. Very thorough. Highly recommend.
Vonn Pereira
Vonn Pereira
2024-05-06
Friendly and very thorough with the cleaning. Happy with the service provided
Shannon McGrath
Shannon McGrath
2024-05-05
Great service, windows were spotless when they finished
Rhea Pickering
Rhea Pickering
2024-05-05
Friendly and done a great job. Thanks again!
adityavikram singh mann
adityavikram singh mann
2024-05-04
It was great work, super friendly, house felt new and very proffesional

Deep Cleaning

Fill Out The Below Form To Book Online

Excellent
Based on 22 reviews
Simone Haskins
Simone Haskins
2024-05-07
Wonderful, friendly service. Very thorough. Highly recommend.
Vonn Pereira
Vonn Pereira
2024-05-06
Friendly and very thorough with the cleaning. Happy with the service provided
Shannon McGrath
Shannon McGrath
2024-05-05
Great service, windows were spotless when they finished
Rhea Pickering
Rhea Pickering
2024-05-05
Friendly and done a great job. Thanks again!
adityavikram singh mann
adityavikram singh mann
2024-05-04
It was great work, super friendly, house felt new and very proffesional

Window Cleaning

Fill Out The Below Form To Book Online

Excellent
Based on 22 reviews
Simone Haskins
Simone Haskins
2024-05-07
Wonderful, friendly service. Very thorough. Highly recommend.
Vonn Pereira
Vonn Pereira
2024-05-06
Friendly and very thorough with the cleaning. Happy with the service provided
Shannon McGrath
Shannon McGrath
2024-05-05
Great service, windows were spotless when they finished
Rhea Pickering
Rhea Pickering
2024-05-05
Friendly and done a great job. Thanks again!
adityavikram singh mann
adityavikram singh mann
2024-05-04
It was great work, super friendly, house felt new and very proffesional

End Of Lease Cleaning

Fill Out The Below Form To Book Online

Excellent
Based on 22 reviews
Simone Haskins
Simone Haskins
2024-05-07
Wonderful, friendly service. Very thorough. Highly recommend.
Vonn Pereira
Vonn Pereira
2024-05-06
Friendly and very thorough with the cleaning. Happy with the service provided
Shannon McGrath
Shannon McGrath
2024-05-05
Great service, windows were spotless when they finished
Rhea Pickering
Rhea Pickering
2024-05-05
Friendly and done a great job. Thanks again!
adityavikram singh mann
adityavikram singh mann
2024-05-04
It was great work, super friendly, house felt new and very proffesional